Bollywood.gr

     

Hindi Movies - Bollywood Films - Indian Films - Cinema - Lyrics - Bollywood Movies - Actresses - Actors - Last searches
Ταινίες - Ινδικός Κινηματογράφος - Σινεμά - Τραγούδια από την Ινδιία - Μεταφρασμένα στα Ελληνικά TOP 500 site στην Ινδία
Forum - Blog - Gallery - Bollywood Music Videos - Site Map - WallPapers -  Hindi-Gr +  Greek-In Songs
2007 ταινίες - Om Shanti Om - Chak de India - Gandhi my father - Darling - Speed - Partner - Aggar - Naqaab
2008 ταινίες - Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic - Love Story 2050 - Tashan - Sunday - Saawariya
TOP 100 sites in INDIA
Movies :: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
  Bollywood Movies
   bollywood.gr


:: Bollywood Actors
:: Bollywood Actresses
:: Bollywood News
:: Movies
:: More News
:: Stations by Movie's

  Bollywood Movies V

 Movies

 :: Vaada
 :: Veer Zaara
 :: Virasat
 :: Vivah


 
The professional company bristollair provides all the information on top adult cam sites.

In case you're interested in knowing more info on best watches, stop by http://search.bestwatches.cn


  .in INDIA
:: Stations

  .in INDIA
:: Recent News

  .in INDIA
:: Bollywood News


t h e   c h a r a c t e r s
SHAHRUKH KHAN as DEVDAS

The transition of Devdas from a man who did not fully understand love, to a man who understood nothing but love, marked a fateful journey. A journey, during which the restless, unexpressive lover in Devdas commanded love and yet did not demand it. Indeed when Destiny gave him pain, he made pain his destiny. He remained pure and chaste in a worldly world till his end. It was an end for which the heavens did not cry. For they were regaled by a unique soul who only understood the language of love.

It is not everyday that actors such as Shahrukh Khan are born. Hindi Cinema welcomed the storm created by his talent and energy as he revolutionalized the scope and form of the hero with his unique and diverse portrayals. His is a path laden by virtual acclaim and hysteric popularity. The array of Awards that adorn his table of achievements, stand as testimony to the effect of his unquestionable histrionics. In Devdas, the energy and fervour is effectively internalized and suppressed emotions speaker louder than words. As the passionate actor gets into the skin of a passionate character in Devdas , it seems as it was always meant to be.

Shahrukh Khan Shahrukh Khan
Date of Birth: 02nd November 1965
Nickname: King Khan, SRK
Born At: New Delhi, India
Marital Status: Married
Height: 1.75 m
Interests: Computer games

Shahrukh Khan News

- Shah Rukh Khan the highest income tax payer in Bollywood

- Shahrukh Khan and Kajol pair got best track record

- Documentary on Shahrukh Khan released

- Shahrukh Khan Paheli selected for Oscar nomination

- PIL against Shahrukh Khan's 'Mannat'

Shahrukh Khan is one of the most popular film actors in India. He is being called 'King Khan' and 'Badshah of Bollywood'. Shahrukh Khan was born on 2nd November 1965 in New Delhi.

Shahrukh started his career with a TV serial called Fauji. He also acted in TV serial called Circus. Deewana was his first film. He is now a successful producer with Chalte Chalte. He has created a Movie Production Company Dreamz Unlimited with actress Juhi Chawla and Director Aziz Mirza. His real life son Aryan Khan played his childhood role in movie Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gum.

Shahrukh Khan has written his autobiography and will be releasing soon.

Κατάλληλο για όλους με απαραίτητη τη γονική συναίνεση

DEVDAS

Δραματική ταινία ινδικής παραγωγής 2002

Παίζουν: Σαρούκ Καν, Αϊσβάρια Ράι, Μαντούρι Ντίξιτ, Τζάκι Σροφ
Σκηνοθεσία: Σαντζάι Λήλα Μπανσαλί

Υπόθεση: Ο Ντεβντάς είναι παράφορα ερωτευμένος με την Παρό αλλά οι γονείς του τον στέλνουν για σπουδές στο Λονδίνο και έτσι αναγκάζονται να χωρίσουν. Ο Ντεβντάς επιστρέφει και ο έρωτας τους φουντώνει για μια ακόμα φορά αλλά οι γονείς τους θα μπουν και πάλι στη μέση. Η Παρό αναγκάζεται να παντρευτεί έναν ηλικιωμένο αλλά πλούσιο κύριο και θεωρεί ότι ο Ντεβντάς την εγκατέλειψε. Ο Ντεβντάς προσπαθεί να παρηγορηθεί στο αλκοόλ.

Μεταδόθηκε 27 Δεκ. 2006 από το Α Λ Τ Ε Ρ στις 21:00 μμ....
 
 Gallery 

 Movies 

 :: Cheeni Kum

 :: Darling 2007

 :: Dhoom 2

 : Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

 :: Don 2006

 :: Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

 :: Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

 :: Veer Zaara

 :: Vivah


Make BOLLYWOOD.gr
your homepage!


WEB HOSTING
Subdomain

your_name.snn.gr!

Transfer

any domain!

Register

buy domain .com .net!

Contact Us

Information!

speakers

Low cost hosting www.SnnDomains.com
Domains for just $1.99*

speakers
 
  BOLLYWOOD in Greece www.bollywood.gr www.snn.gr
© Bollywood.gr Updated January 2015    


This domain is hosted free, courtesy of www.SnnDomains.com





Who links to my website?